30 January 2014


Just for the record, you don't need to go bacon cheeseburger to make it not kosher.

A cheeseburger is enough.

Dairy and meat don't touch if you're keeping kosher.


  1. Replies
    1. Looks like cheeseburgers are OK under Islamic Dietary Law. You've have to add the bacon to make it haraam.

    2. Well, there you go then. (As if you needed a reason to add bacon in the first place.)


You are a guest here when you comment. Be polite. Inappropriate comments will be deleted without mention. Amnesty period is expired.

Do not go off on a tangent, stay with the topic of the post.

If you can't comprehend this, don't comment.